Utah Real Estate

    Empowering Utah Homebuyers with Precision Tools

    The most accurate mortgage estimation tools for the Beehive State. Updated with 2026 property tax and insurance data for every Utah county.

    Official 2026 Utah Property Tax Data (0.57%)

    Estimate Your Utah Payment

    Calculator

    Advanced Costs

    Estimated Monthly Payment

    $2,661

    Utah Tax: 0.57%
    Down Payment: 20.0%

    Principal & Interest

    $2,347

    Property Taxes

    $214

    Based on Utah's 0.57% rate

    Home Insurance

    $100

    PMI

    $0

    No PMI required (20%+ down)

    Loan Summary

    Loan Amount

    $360,000

    Total Interest

    $484,895

    Total Cost

    $934,895

    *Estimates are for informational purposes only. Actual rates and payments may vary.

    $450k

    Utah Median Home Price

    0.57%

    Avg. Property Tax

    8.4%

    Annual Appreciation

    70.4%

    Homeownership Rate

    Utah Real Estate Resources

    Everything you need to navigate the Utah housing market with confidence.

    Utah First-Time Buyer Guide

    Grants, assistance programs, and step-by-step advice.

    HELOC vs Cash-Out Refinance

    Compare your options for tapping into your home equity.

    Utah County Property Taxes

    Detailed breakdown of tax rates by county and city.

    Best Cities to Buy in Utah

    Market analysis of the fastest-growing Utah neighborhoods.

    Local Utah City Calculators

    Get hyper-local estimates with city-specific property tax rates, HOA averages, and median home prices.

    South JordanHerrimanDraperSandyLehiSt. George

    Ready for a Custom Rate Quote?

    Don't rely on generic estimates. Connect with a local Utah mortgage expert to lock in your rate and explore your personalized options.

    No Credit Impact
    Local Utah Experts

    Get a Custom Rate Quote

    Connect with a local Utah expert for personalized rates.

    By submitting, you agree to be contacted about mortgage options. No credit check required.